Bug #5293

Path problem for specific location (_tmp, _upload...)

Added by ddurieux about 6 years ago. Updated about 6 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:04/29/2015
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:yllen% Done:

100%

Category:Framework
Target version:0.85.4

History

#1 Updated by ddurieux about 6 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Resolved

#2 Updated by moyo about 6 years ago

  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

#3 Updated by moyo about 6 years ago

  • Category set to Framework
  • Assignee set to yllen

#4 Updated by moyo about 6 years ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

#5 Updated by prgd about 6 years ago

uploading files was incorrect.
With this new version, files are now uploaded to \glpi\files\_uploads
But they are not collected back. Maybe slash & antislash probleme I suppose :
"Fichier C:\xampp\htdocs\glpi/files/_tmp20150430-UPS-Preuve retrait iPhone (4).JPG introuvable."
Shloud be :
"Fichier C:\xampp\htdocs\glpi/files\_tmp20150430-UPS-Preuve retrait iPhone (4).JPG introuvable."
No?

Also available in: Atom PDF